Facebook Twitter Instagram
Hours & Directions Buy Tickets
Skip Navigation LinksHome > NEWS > 2021 EVENT RESULTS

2021 EVENT RESULTS

TO ORDER PICTURES FROM ANY EVENT, GO TO :
**Link Coming Soon**
MISS MARTIN COUNTY FAIR:
QUEEN: Madeline Scheid
1st Runner Up: Jordan Losardo
2nd Runner Up: Summer Haworth
3rd Runner Up: Sorrel Panaro
4th Runner Up: Emma Bazylewicz
Miss Congeniality: Evelyn Howe
***************************************************************************
**************************************************************************
MARKET SWINE SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION
Jacquelyn Rawls
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Wade Sheltra
CLASS I
1. Gavin Duncan
2. Kellas Kinman
CLASS II
1. Morgan Gearhart
2. Jackson Smith
CLASS III
1. Nathan Bussey
2. Jamie Krabec
CLASS IV
1. Kaitlen Childers
2. Caleb Lavallata
CLASS V
1. Ella Morey
2. Katherine Frank

CLASS VI
1. Jacquelyn Rawls
2. Mitchell Little

CLASS VII
1. Wade Sheltra
2. Fletcher Smith

*******************************************************************************************
Winners for the Poultry Show, February 13: **COMING SOON**
Grand Champion Standard Rooster: Phoenix Exhibitor:
Grand Champion Standard Hen: Rhode Island Red Exhibitor:
Reserve Champion Standard Rooster: Jersey Giant Exhibitor:
Reserve Champion Standard Hen: Turken/Naked Neck Exhibitor:
Grand Champion Bantam Rooster: Barred Cochin Exhibitor:
Grand Champion Bantam Hen: Blue Silkie Exhibitor:
Reserve Champion Bantam Rooster: Mini Dutch Exhibitor:
Reserve Champion Bantam Hen: Bearded Silver Lace Polish Exhibitor:
Junior Poultry Showmanship:
Senior Poultry Showmanship:
********************************************************************************************************
Winners for the Rabbit Show, February 14: **COMING SOON**
Best Cavy (Guinea Pig): Silky Exhibitor:
Junior Cavy Showmanship:
Senior Cavy Showmanship:
Best of Breed - Rabbit:
Dutch:
Flemish Giant:
Florida White:
French Angora:
Harlequin:
Himalayan:
Himalayan Dwarf:
Hotot:
Lionhead:
Lop:
Lop -
Lop - Holland:
Lop - Mini:
Lop - Velveteen:
Netherland Dwarf:
New Zealand:
Rex:
Thrianta:
Mix Breed:
Junior Rabbit Showmanship:
Senior Rabbit Showmanship:
*********************************************************************************************
MARKET STEER SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION
Emily Parker
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Savana Sheltra

CLASS I
1. Savana Sheltra
2. Evelyn Howe
CLASS II
1. Wyatt Reynolds
2. Emma Nelson
CLASS III
1. Ava Radford
2. Sydnee Gilliam
CLASS V
1. Vera Howe
2. Eyan Nelson

BEEF HEIFER SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF HEIFER
Emily Parker
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BEEF HEIFER
Evelyn Howe

DAIRY HEIFER SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER
Evelyn Howe
RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER
Madeline Scheid
CLASS I
1. Tucker Hafner
CLASS II
1. Evelyn Howe
2. Madeline Scheid

2021

Back to
Top
Buy Tickets