Skip Navigation LinksHome > NEWS > EVENT RESULTS

EVENT RESULTS

TO ORDER PICTURES FROM ANY EVENT, GO TO :
 
 www.LightcapStudios.com
 
 
 
MISS MARTIN COUNTY FAIR:
QUEEN:  Jordan Basette 
1st Runner Up: Carolyn Munson
2nd Runner Up: Ewra Massey
3rd Runner Up: Michelle Schulman
4th Runner Up: Clarissa Bell
*************************************************************************** 
FNGLA LANDSCAPE CHALLENGE:
 Winner:  Pinders Nursery 
 **************************************************************************
 
MINI MISS PAGEANT: 
2015 Mini/Little/Junior/ and Teen Miss Martin County Fair Winners:
MINI MISS: Adelyn Castle 
LITTLE MISS: Bianca Mordel 
JUNIOR MISS: Audrey Slay
PRE-TEEN: Nicole Peacock 
 **************************************************************************
 
MARKET SWINE SHOW
 
GRAND CHAMPION
Ethan Norman
 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Shawn Watson
 
CLASS I
1. Kimberly Lindsey
2. Cassie Reese
3. Sabrina Allison
4. Payton Cantrell
5. Hailey Arnold
6. Dallas English
 
CLASS II
1. Cody Garrett
2. Keith Youngman
3. Meaghan Button
4. Dolton James
5. Tristen Collier
6. Ryan Taylor
7. Jessie Mabe
 
CLASS III
1. Brooke Dropchuk
2. Collin Dropchuk
3. Christian Ball
4. Parker McIntosh
5. Cody Jones
6. Gavin Duncan
 
 CLASS IV
1. Ethan Norman
2. Nicholas Mills
3. Adam Watson
4. Joey Moon
5. Sabrina Carreiro
6. Hayden Stump
7. Taylor Adams
8. Lillie Spurgeon
 
CLASS V
1. Shawn Watson
2. Riley Rice
3. McKenzee Pickering
4. Nick Watson
5. Deziree Martinez
6. Hunter Collier
7. Emily Parker
8. Madison Adams
CLASS VI
1. Dylan Barber
2. Austin Buntz
3. Raymond Brown
4. Sydnee Gilliam
5. Jacob Reese
6. Paige Gearhart
7. Angelina Butler
 
CLASS VII
1. Kiersten Tuning
2. Aubrie Hataway
3. Callie Clements
4. Jose Martinez
5. Kellas Kinman
6. Michael English
 
CLASS VIII
1. Caitlyn Martinez
2. Bradley Forbes
3. Mitchel Little
4. Hanna Clements
5. Mikayla Moon
6. Cassidy Archiblad
 *******************************************************************************************
Winners for the Poultry Show, February 14:
Grand Champion Standard Rooster: Phoenix Exhibitor: Raymond Brown
Grand Champion Standard Hen: Rhode Island Red Exhibitor: Kristi Kullman
Reserve Champion Standard Rooster: Jersey Giant Exhibitor: Kobi Brown
Reserve Champion Standard Hen: Turken/Naked Neck Exhibitor: Annie O'Brien
Grand Champion Bantam Rooster: Barred Cochin Exhibitor: Hannah Clements
Grand Champion Bantam Hen: Blue Silkie Exhibitor: Megan Krevitz
Reserve Champion Bantam Rooster: Mini Dutch Exhibitor: Megan Nastari
Reserve Champion Bantam Hen: Bearded Silver Lace Polish Exhibitor: Megan Krevitz
Junior Poultry Showmanship: Britain Hubbard
Senior Poultry Showmanship: Hannah Arnold 
********************************************************************************************************
 
Winners for the Rabbit Show, February 15:
Best Cavy (Guinea Pig): Silky Exhibitor: Emma Leyland
Junior Cavy Showmanship: Hannah McLaren
Senior Cavy Showmanship: Ethan Smith
Best of Breed - Rabbit:
Dutch: Hannah Clements
Flemish Giant: Paige Gearhart
Florida White: Kyla Bobo
French Angora: Lauren Wadsworth
Harlequin: Valerie Grau
Himalayan: Dolton James
Himalayan Dwarf: Dolton James
Hotot: Kristen Thorpe
Lionhead: Gavin Duncan
Lop: Hannah Clements
Lop - American Fuzzy: Ella McCrea
Lop - Holland: Joey Wadley
Lop - Mini: Dustin Flores
Lop - Velveteen: Natalie Martinez
Netherland Dwarf: Alex Marrero
New Zealand: Tayden Snook
Rex: Austin Miller
Thrianta: Clara Marrero
Mix Breed: Hayden Stump
Junior Rabbit Showmanship: Riley McCrea
Senior Rabbit Showmanship: Grace Wadley 
********************************************************************************************* 
MARKET STEER SHOW
 
GRAND CHAMPION
 Jessica Burg
 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION 
Kristian White 
 
3. Madison McGee 
4. Mikayla Taylor 
 
BEEF HEIFER SHOW 
 
GRAND CHAMPION BEEF HEIFER
Brianna Edwards
 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BEEF HEIFER
Emily Parker
 
CLASS I
1. Savana Sheltra
2. Sara Nastari
 
CLASS II
1. Emily Parker
2. Amber Luning
3. Nathan Bussey
4.  Baily Otto
5. Megan Nastari
6. Hanna Clements
 
CLASS III
1. Austin Miller
2. Brooke Dropchuk
3. Dolton James 
 
CLASS V
1. Brianna Edwards
2. Kyle White
3. Kaden White 
 
DAIRY HEIFER SHOW 
 
GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER
Jessica Forbes
 
RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER
Austin Miller
 
CLASS I
1. Raymond Brown
 
CLASS II
1. Jessica Forbes
 
CLASS III
1. Hanna Arnold
 
CLASS IV
1. Austin Miller
2. Alex Marrero
3. David Marrero
4. Clara Marrero 
 
CLASS V
1. David Marrero 

2017

Back to
Top
< Back
X