THE 2015 FAIR BEGINS IN:

 







Welcome to the Martin County Fair

Youth Livestock Show Page


 

Martin County 4-H

 

Livestock Schedule
Poultry Show 2/15 Saturday 3:00 pm
Rabbit Show 2/16 Sunday 2:00 pm
Swine Show 2/17 Monday 7:00 pm
Steer/Heifer show 2/18 Tuesday 7:00 pm
Swine Showmanship 2/19 Wednesday 7:00 pm
Goat/Lamb Show 2/20 Thursday 5:30 pm
Steer/Heifer Showmanship 2/21 Friday 7:00 pm
Auction Night 2/22 Saturday 5:00 pm

CLICK HERE FOR A COPY OF THE

2014 PREMIUM BOOK

2014 RECORD BOOKS

Archery

Clothing & Textiles

Cloverbud

General

Goat & Lamb

Heifer

Photography

Poultry

Rabbit & Cavy

Steer

Swine

SUPPORT OUR LOCAL BUSINESSES THAT SUPPORT OUR

LOCAL 4-H & FFA KIDS!!!

A HUGE THANK YOU TO OUR

2014 BELT BUCKLE SPONSORS

Town & Country Feed

The Driver’s Seat

Molsey & Son

The Driggers Family

Martin County Petroleum

Martin County Propane

Blake's Well & Pump, Inc

The Driver’s Seat

St. Lucie Battery & tire

Extreme Performance

Baker Family

THANK YOU 2014 TROPHY SPONSORS

Publix

THANK YOU 2014 LIVESTOCK JACKET SPONSORS

Lotus Gunworks of South Florida

DayDreams Uniforms

A HUGE THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR

2014 LIVESTOCK BUYERS

Steer Buyers

Ag Life, LLC

Okeechobee Livestock Market

Southern Pig & Cattle Company

Wayne Huizenga, Jr.

 

Swine Buyers

4L Land & Cattle, LLC

Ag Life, LLC

Andy’s Autobody

Bono's Bar BBQ & Grill

Cats & Dogs Veterinarian

Como Oil & Propane

Crown Car Care

Eli's Western Wear

Esker Concrete

Everglades Farm Equipment

Florida Exotic Landscape

Florida Hydroseeding and Erosion Control

Genuine Pleasure Farms

Guerry Farms

GYM Construction

I Know a Guy Landscape

Jimmy's Lawn Service

Jose Marrero

Joseph Shaw

Mancil's

Martin County Petroleum & Propane

Martin County Sheriff's Explorer Post # 887

Martin County Sheriff’s Posse

Max Owens

Maximum Green

Michael English

Midway Landromat

New Hope Hardware

Okeechobee Feed

Olympus Street, Inc

Performance Napa

Ranch Feed & Pet Supply

RO Cattle

Robert Gutierrez

Seacoast National Bank

Snook Ranch

Southern Life Taxidermy

Southern Pig & Cattle Company

Steve Ziskinder

Sunshine Roofing

Teddy Dropchuk

Tent Logic

The Pig Posse

Thomas Messier, Inc

Tim & Kim Dropchuk

Toler Farms

Tracy Shoe Cleaning

Wayne Huizenga, Jr

Wells Brothers Construction

West of Ole England

 

If you would like to get a copy of any of the Fair photos please contact:

Wilson Photography at 772-287-9165

Grand Champion Swine Winner Audrey Parker

Grand Champion Swine - Audrey Parker

Reserve Champion Swine Winner Meaghan Button

Reserve Champion Swine - Meaghan Button

Sr Grand Swine Showmanship Winner Shelby Baker

Sr Grand Swine Showmanship - Shelby Baker

Intermediate Grand Swine Showmanship Winner Zane Vozzella

Intermediate Grand Swine Showmanship - Zane Vozzella

Intermediate Reserve Swine Showmanship Winner Brittany Dropchuk

Intermediate Reserve Swine Showmanship - Brittany Dropchuk

Jr Swine Showmanship Winner Austin Miller

Jr Grand Swine Showmanship - Austin Miller

Jr Reserve Swine Showmanship Winner Katie

Jr Reserve Swine Showmanship - Caitlyn Martinez

Grand Champion Steer Winner Jacalin Humphrey

Grand Champion Steer - Jacalin Humphrey

Reserve Champion Steer Winner Jena Humphrey

Reserve Champion Steer - Jena Humphrey

Grand Champion Heifer Winner Jordan Humphrey

Grand Champion Heifer - Jordan Humphrey

Reserve Champion Heifer Winner Keegan Terborg

Reserve Champion Heifer - Keegan Terborg

Grand Champion Dairy Winner Sabrina Carreiro

Grand Champion Dairy - Sabrina Carreiro

Grand Champion Steer Showmanship Winner Blake Hicks

Grand Champion Steer Showmanship - Blake Hicks

Reserve Champion Steer Showmanship Winner Jena Humphrey

Reserve Champion Steer Showmanship - Jena Humphrey

Jr Grand Champion Heifer Showmanship Winner Jaimee Messier

Jr Grand Champion Heifer Showmanship - Jaimee Messier

Jr Reserve Champion Heifer Showmanship Winner Keegan Terborg

Jr Reserve Champion Heifer Showmanship - Keegan Terborg

Sr Grand Champion Showmanship Winner Mitchell Brown

Sr Grand Champion Heifer Showmanship - Mitchell Brown

Sr Reserve Champion Showmanship Winner Caroline Whitby

Sr Reserve Champion Heifer Showmanship - Caroline Whitby

Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship Winner Sabrina Carreiro

Grand Champion Dairy Showmanship - Sabrina Carreiro

Goat and Lamb Show

Rabbit Show

Poultry Show

Click here for a copy of the Auction Brochure

Click here for a copy of the add-on form


Martin County Fair Association, Inc.
772-220-3247

Fax: 772-220-2424
fairoffice@martincountyfair.com